Country Week Results (2005)

Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Division Four
Division Five
Division Six
Division Seven
Division Eight

Division One


Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Percentage Points
MANDURAH 5 4 0 1 46 29 61.33% 8
GERALDTON 5 4 0 1 41 34 54.67% 8
KALGOORLIE 5 3 0 2 40 35 53.33% 6
BUNBURY 5 3 0 2 39 36 52.00% 6
NORTHAM 5 1 0 4 30 45 40.00% 2
ALBANY 5 0 0 4 29 46 38.67% 0


Players Team Played Won Percentage
Wayne Brindley Mandurah 15 12 80.00%
Brian Rogers Bunbury 15 11 73.33%
Denis Hynes Bunbury 15 10 66.67%
Charlie Rewetti Kalgoorlie 15 10 66.67%
Graeme Tuffley Geraldton 15 10 66.67%
Colin Stables Mandurah 15 10 66.67%
Brad Cramer Northam 15 10 66.67%
Jeff Delbridge Kalgoorlie 13 8 61.54%
Terry Sharp Albany 15 9 60.00%
Matthew Forsyth Geraldton 15 9 60.00%
Tui Taylor Geraldton 15 9 60.00%
Ron Brown Kalgoorlie 10 6 60.00%
Tony Senzio Mandurah 10 6 60.00%
Mark Selvey Mandurah 14 8 57.14%
Phil Barry Mandurah 13 7 53.85%
Adrian Lancaster Geraldton 15 8 53.33%
Denis Wright Bunbury 12 6 50.00%
Saff Redzebaski Kalgoorlie 10 5 50.00%
Jeremy Robinson Albany 15 7 46.67%
Paul Barrett Bunbury 14 6 42.86%
John Grazzadelli Kalgoorlie 12 5 41.67%
Ron Hala Kalgoorlie 15 6 40.00%
Fred Smith Northam 15 6 40.00%
Graham Searle Mandurah 8 3 37.50%
Graham Page Albany 15 5 33.33%
Micharl McKinnon Geraldton 15 5 33.33%
Tom Sullivan Northam 15 5 33.33%
Bob Cramer Northam 15 5 33.33%
Colin Bradley Albany 15 5 33.33%
Wes Hughes Bunbury 9 3 33.33%
Chris Kolevski Bunbury 10 3 30.00%
Shannon Summers Northam 15 4 26.67%
Murray Penn Albany 15 3 20.00%

Back to the top

Division Two


Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Percentage Points
BUNBURY 5 5 0 0 43 32 57.33% 10
KARRATHA 5 4 0 1 45 30 60.00% 8
MANDURAH 5 2 0 3 40 35 53.33% 4
PORT HEDLAND 5 2 0 3 32 43 42.67% 4
GERALDTON 5 1 0 4 38 37 50.67% 2
KALGOORLIE 5 1 0 4 27 48 36.00% 2


Players Team Played Won Percentage
Mick Grey Mandurah 13 11 84.62%
Neil Flynn Bunbury 14 10 71.43%
Leigh Raaschou Karratha 14 10 71.43%
Rex Woodard Karratha 13 9 69.23%
Allen Kukura Mandurah 13 9 69.23%
Dave Crick Geraldton 15 10 66.67%
Dane Taylor Port Hedland 15 10 66.67%
Brent Steere Bunbury 11 7 63.64%
Rob Hinckfuss Karratha 13 8 61.54%
Scott Healy Bunbury 14 8 57.14%
Brendan Thompson Karratha 11 6 54.55%
Steve Smith Karratha 13 7 53.85%
Craig Gray Bunbury 13 7 53.85%
Russell Hancock Geraldton 15 8 53.33%
Paul Bombara Geraldton 15 8 53.33%
Steve Truman Bunbury 12 6 50.00%
Peter Clift Kalgoorlie 15 7 46.67%
Joe Fulker Kalgoorlie 15 7 46.67%
Ken Ryder Geraldton 15 7 46.67%
Mick Cooper Mandurah 13 6 46.15%
Ron Bartlett Bunbury 11 5 45.45%
Richard Heselwood Karratha 11 5 45.45%
Brad Rattigan Mandurah 12 5 41.67%
Neil Barton Mandurah 12 5 41.67%
Jamie Sapwell Port Hedland 15 6 40.00%
Simon Jones Kalgoorlie 15 6 40.00%
Robbie Bertram Port Hedland 15 6 40.00%
Leigh Harvey Port Hedland 15 6 40.00%
Jack Forsyth Geraldton 15 5 33.33%
Dan Whitehorn Mandurah 12 4 33.33%
Chris Houareau Port Hedland 15 4 26.67%
Dennis Bates Kalgoorlie 15 4 26.67%
Adam Webber Kalgoorlie 15 3 20.00%

Back to the top

Division Three


Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Percentage Points
MANDURAH 5 4 0 1 43 32 57.33% 8
BUNBURY 5 4 0 1 42 33 56.00% 8
GERALDTON 5 2 0 3 39 36 52.00% 4
NORTHAM 5 2 0 3 38 37 50.67% 4
BLACKWOOD 5 2 0 3 32 43 42.67% 4
ALBANY 5 1 0 4 31 44 41.33% 2


Players Team Played Won Percentage
Russell Hine Mandurah 15 13 86.67%
Garry Hambleton Bunbury 15 11 73.33%
Paul Hanks Bunbury 14 10 71.43%
Colin Spalding Bunbury 14 9 64.29%
Bruce Hancock Geraldton 15 9 60.00%
John Hilton Blackwood 15 9 60.00%
George Stack Northam 15 9 60.00%
Darren Roberts Northam 15 9 60.00%
Alan Branch Geraldton 15 9 60.00%
Martin Stone Mandurah 10 6 60.00%
Keith Woolsey Bunbury 9 5 55.56%
Fred Eggert Mandurah 13 7 53.85%
Ron Moody Mandurah 13 7 53.85%
Rosco Neville Mandurah 13 7 53.85%
Ron Kipps Geraldton 15 8 53.33%
G. Galloway Albany 15 8 53.33%
Frank Fondacaro Geraldton 15 8 53.33%
Alan Drever Blackwood 15 8 53.33%
Roger Tee Northam 15 8 53.33%
Rick Kennedy Northam 15 7 46.67%
Wayne McGlade Albany 15 7 46.67%
L. Shier Albany 15 7 46.67%
Adrian Strauss Bunbury 13 6 46.15%
Greg Miller Blackwood 15 5 33.33%
Luke Middlebush Blackwood 15 5 33.33%
Jim O’Neill Geraldton 15 5 33.33%
Eddie Healey Northam 15 5 33.33%
Rob Tognetti Albany 15 5 33.33%
Stephen Boulton Blackwood 15 5 33.33%
Bevan Atkinson Mandurah 11 3 27.27%
Greg Sharp Albany 15 4 26.67%
Brian Scimone Bunbury 10 1 10.00%

Back to the top

Division Four


Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Percentage Points
KALGOORLIE 5 4 0 1 46 29 61.33% 8
KATANNING 5 4 0 1 44 31 58.67% 8
MANDURAH 5 3 0 2 41 34 54.67% 6
BUNBURY 5 2 0 3 35 40 46.67% 4
GERALDTON 5 2 0 3 33 42 44.00% 4
ALBANY 5 0 0 5 26 49 34.67% 0


Players Team Played Won Percentage
Ace Eddy Kalgoorlie 15 11 73.33%
L. Ryan Katanning 14 10 71.43%
Gavin Corbett Bunbury 13 9 69.23%
Rob Johns Kalgoorlie 15 10 66.67%
Kevin Bennet Kalgoorlie 15 10 66.67%
David Johnson Mandurah 12 8 66.67%
Darren Scott Bunbury 13 8 61.54%
Michael Divitini Kalgoorlie 15 9 60.00%
Peter Bunter Mandurah 12 7 58.33%
A. Johnston Katanning 12 7 58.33%
R. Rodgers Katanning 12 7 58.33%
Clive Ryan Mandurah 12 7 58.33%
B. Reschke Katanning 14 8 57.14%
J. Godfrey Katanning 11 6 54.55%
Kevin Orchard Mandurah 13 7 53.85%
Steve Chalk Geraldton 15 8 53.33%
John Nestoidies Geraldton 15 8 53.33%
D. Wellman Albany 15 8 53.33%
Francine Jackson Geraldton 15 8 53.33%
Garry Norris Mandurah 14 7 50.00%
J. Ward Katanning 12 6 50.00%
Stephen Britza Bunbury 12 5 41.67%
Rick Wightman Mandurah 12 5 41.67%
Clint Pumphrey Bunbury 12 5 41.67%
Chad Boardman Kalgoorlie 15 6 40.00%
Bill Clark Bunbury 13 5 38.46%
Mike Lloyd Geraldton 15 5 33.33%
R. Milner Albany 15 5 33.33%
H. Verbrugeen Albany 15 5 33.33%
Frank Francheshi Geraldton 15 4 26.67%
R. Gliosch Albany 15 4 26.67%
E. Lesniak Albany 15 4 26.67%
Murray Wells Bunbury 12 3 25.00%

Back to the top

Division Five


Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Percentage Points
MANDURAH 5 5 0 0 50 25 66.67% 10
KARRATHA 5 4 0 1 45 30 60.00% 8
GERALDTON 5 3 0 2 31 44 41.33% 6
BUNBURY 5 2 0 3 40 35 53.33% 4
KALGOORLIE 5 1 0 4 31 44 41.33% 2
CARNARVON 5 0 0 5 28 47 37.33% 0


Players Team Played Won Percentage
Trevor Phillips Mandurah 12 10 83.33%
Eric Dawson Mandurah 13 10 76.92%
Rob Skinner Karratha 13 10 76.92%
Rob Coyne Mandurah 12 9 75.00%
Alison Elphick Karratha 14 10 71.43%
Bob Hunter Mandurah 13 9 69.23%
Ray Simpson Bunbury 13 8 61.54%
John Williams Carnarvon 15 9 60.00%
Aidan Tansey Carnarvon 15 9 60.00%
Joe Trigg Bunbury 10 6 60.00%
Mark Coci Mandurah 12 7 58.33%
Peter Treasure Bunbury 14 8 57.14%
Marcus Tutt Karratha 14 8 57.14%
Max Merrett Karratha 7 4 57.14%
Daniel Clayton Karratha 13 7 53.85%
Andrew Gerbert Kalgoorlie 15 8 53.33%
Steve Jones Kalgoorlie 15 8 53.33%
Darren Hobbs Bunbury 12 6 50.00%
Adam Farnell Kalgoorlie 15 7 46.67%
Scott Maluish Geraldton 15 7 46.67%
Ian Patterson Bunbury 13 6 46.15%
Christine Steere Bunbury 13 6 46.15%
Keith McRae Karratha 14 6 42.86%
Dez Sinclair Geraldton 15 6 40.00%
Peter Buck Geraldton 15 6 40.00%
Mark Christensen Geraldton 15 6 40.00%
Barry Walker Geraldton 15 6 40.00%
Graham Keenan Kalgoorlie 15 6 40.00%
Andrew Perkins Mandurah 13 5 38.46%
Peter Don Carnarvon 15 4 26.67%
Mark Castle Carnarvon 15 3 20.00%
Sandy Gates Carnarvon 15 3 20.00%
Mark Teasdale Kalgoorlie 15 2 13.33%

Back to the top

Division Six


Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Percentage Points


Players Team Played Won Percentage
Adrian Morton Mandurah 10 8 80.00%
Adrian Moses Geraldton 12 9 75.00%
F. Clifton Albany 12 9 75.00%
R. Dewer Kalgoorlie 11 8 72.73%
Glenn McCormack Mandurah 10 7 70.00%
Raf Corasaniti Narrogin 12 8 66.67%
A. Brinkworth Kalgoorlie 11 7 63.64%
Brian Lloyd Mandurah 8 5 62.50%
L.Trow Kalgoorlie 8 5 62.50%
Dave Davison Mandurah 10 6 60.00%
Paul Bursik Geraldton 12 7 58.33%
Nigel Sumner Geraldton 12 6 50.00%
S. Gibbons Albany 12 6 50.00%
Robbie Fleat Narrogin 12 6 50.00%
A. Trow Kalgoorlie 10 5 50.00%
Kevin Sexton Mandurah 11 5 45.45%
P. Green Albany 12 5 41.67%
Rocco Lanciano Narrogin 12 5 41.67%
Ryan Odea Narrogin 12 5 41.67%
W. Looker Albany 12 5 41.67%
Sharon Cooper Mandurah 10 4 40.00%
K. Simons Kalgoorlie 10 4 40.00%
John Bauerhuit Geraldton 10 4 33.33%
G. MacDonald Kalgoorlie 10 3 30.00%
Peter George Geraldton 12 3 25.00%
Shane Wakeling Narrogin 12 3 25.00%
Bev Martin Albany 12 2 16.67%

 

Division Seven


Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Percentage Points
NORTHAM 5 4 0 1 44 31 58.67% 8
BUNBURY 5 3 0 2 42 33 56.00% 6
KATANNING 5 3 0 2 39 36 52.00% 6
MANDURAH 5 2 0 3 39 36 52.00% 4
GERALDTON 5 2 0 3 36 39 48.00% 4
NARROGIN 0 0 0 5 26 49 34.67% 0


Players Team Played Won Percentage

 

Division Eight


Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Percentage Points


Players Team Played Won Percentage
Greg Barton Mandurah 15 13 86.67%
S.Tierney Kalgoorlie 15 13 86.67%
Donna Haben Mandurah 15 10 66.67%
B. Watson Kalgoorlie 14 9 64.29%
Andrew Soien Northam 14 9 64.29%
J. McWilliam Kalgoorlie 14 9 64.29%
Catherine Piota Geraldton 11 7 63.64%
John Smith Mandurah 15 9 60.00%
Russell Shepherd Narrogin 15 9 60.00%
L. Brenton Kalgoorlie 10 6 60.00%
Sean Couniham Geraldton 12 7 58.33%
Billi Damouska Geraldton 14 8 57.14%
R. Mathews Kalgoorlie 14 8 57.14%
G. Parker Karratha 13 7 53.85%
Erica Keighley Mandurah 15 8 53.33%
Garry Patterson Narrogin 15 8 53.33%
P. Thomas Kalgoorlie 8 4 50.00%
Bill Pickford Narrogin 15 7 46.67%
Markus Haben Mandurah 15 7 46.67%
G. Eldridge Karratha 13 6 46.15%
Shaun Geary Northam 11 5 45.45%
Adele Mills Geraldton 11 5 45.45%
Damien Gyorgy Geraldton 12 5 41.67%
C. Lewis Karratha 12 5 41.67%
Teresa McGrechan Narrogin 15 6 40.00%
Gary McKendiy Geraldton 15 6 40.00%
P. Porcaro Karratha 13 5 38.46%
Victor Charushenko Northam 13 5 38.46%
Tony Tryalik Northam 11 4 36.36%
Raelene Smith Northam 12 4 33.33%
P. Coventry Karratha 12 4 33.33%
E. Gayfer Karratha 12 3 25.00%
Steven Tee Northam 14 3 21.43%
Brett Ashton Narrogin 15 1 6.67%

Back to the top