Country Week Results (2012)

Country Week Results — 2012

Best Performing Town
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Division Four
Division Five
Division Six
Division Seven
Division Eight
Division Nine
Division Ten
Division Eleven
Womens Carnival Results

Champion Town Award

Team Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5 Div 6 Div 7 Div 8 Div 9 Div 10 Div 11 Total Teams Average
Albany 24 . 35 . 50 . 51 . . 61 . 221 5 44.200
Kalgoorlie 48 38 46 39 40 55 . . 37 38 . 341 8 42.625
Karratha 36 42 50 . 34 . . 43 . . 48 253 6 42.167
Peel 49 40 36 47 37 39 47 43 40 . 39 417 10 41.700
Geraldton 44 45 35 39 . 40 43 41 37 42 . 366 9 40.667
Katanning . . . . 49 . 31 41 . . 36 157 4 39.250
Hedland . 32 . . . 34 . . . . 48 114 3 38.000
Bunbury 39 43 38 44 30 39 33 39 39 32 . 376 10 37.600
Blackwood . . . 33 . . . 33 . . 39 105 3 35.000
Narrogin . . . . . 33 35 . 41 31 30 170 5 34.000

Back to the top

Division One

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
Peel 5 4 1 0 49 31 61.3% 18
Kalgoorlie 5 3 2 0 48 32 60.0% 16
Geraldton 5 3 1 1 44 36 55.0% 14
Bunbury 5 2 0 3 39 41 48.8% 8
Karratha 5 1 0 4 36 44 45.0% 4
Albany 5 0 0 5 24 56 30.0% 0

Name Team Won Played Perc
ROCKY HAMMOND Kalgoorlie 13 16 81.25%
LUKE CARTER Peel 13 16 81.25%
JIMI SERCI Karratha 12 16 75.00%
LUKE FOSTER Geraldton 11 16 68.75%
DAX WASLEY Kalgoorlie 11 16 68.75%
DARREN MORRIS Peel 11 16 68.75%
BEN FOSTER Geraldton 10 16 62.50%
WES COUTTS Kalgoorlie 10 16 62.50%
GRAEME TUFFLEY Geraldton 9 16 56.25%
LUKE ANGLESSEY Peel 9 16 56.25%
JAKE PERSELLO Kalgoorlie 8 15 53.33%
STEVE BRETT Albany 8 16 50.00%
DENIS HYNES Bunbury 8 16 50.00%
PAUL BARRETT Bunbury 8 16 50.00%
WES HUGHES Bunbury 8 16 50.00%
ALF GRASSO Bunbury 8 16 50.00%
ADRIAN LANCASTER Geraldton 8 16 50.00%
BEN DOUGHERTY Peel 8 16 50.00%
SAM HART Peel 8 16 50.00%
RON BROWN Kalgoorlie 5 11 45.45%
GREG HUNTER Bunbury 7 16 43.75%
DAVE COLLINGRIDGE Karratha 7 16 43.75%
CIARAN McCRORY Karratha 7 16 43.75%
ANTHONY DADDARIO Albany 6 16 37.50%
JAYSON KELLY Geraldton 6 16 37.50%
ROB HINCKFUSS Karratha 5 16 31.25%
ANDY BREAM Karratha 5 16 31.25%
JASON HARROP Albany 4 16 25.00%
MERV LAUDEHR Albany 4 16 25.00%
GRAEME PAGE Albany 2 16 12.50%
JEFF DELBRIDGE Kalgoorlie 1 6 16.67%

Back to the top

Division Two

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
Geraldton 5 3 1 1 45 35 56.3% 14
Karratha 5 3 1 1 42 38 52.5% 14
Bunbury 5 2 2 1 43 37 53.8% 12
Kalgoorlie 5 1 3 1 38 42 47.5% 10
Peel 5 1 1 3 40 40 50.0% 6
Hedland 5 0 2 3 32 48 40.0% 4

Name Team Won Played Perc
IAN SHADBOLT Kalgoorlie 9 13 69.23%
BRENT STEERE Bunbury 11 16 68.75%
BRETT MARENDAZ Geraldton 11 16 68.75%
JACOB SUMNER Geraldton 10 16 62.50%
DANE TAYLOR Hedland 10 16 62.50%
KEITH CARTER Peel 8 14 57.14%
PAUL HINKS Bunbury 9 16 56.25%
STEVE SMITH Karratha 9 16 56.25%
ROB SKINNER Karratha 9 16 56.25%
LEIGH RAASCHOU Karratha 9 16 56.25%
TOM MARTION Peel 9 16 56.25%
BRIAN RENNIE Kalgoorlie 7 13 53.85%
STEVE TRUMAN Bunbury 8 16 50.00%
BRIAN ROGERS Bunbury 8 16 50.00%
NIGEL SUMNER Geraldton 8 16 50.00%
BRAD STIELER Geraldton 8 16 50.00%
RUSSELL HANCOCK Geraldton 8 16 50.00%
MARCUS TUTT Karratha 8 16 50.00%
MARK SELVEY Peel 8 16 50.00%
LEWIS BARTLETT Kalgoorlie 6 13 46.15%
GRAHAM SEARLE Peel 5 11 45.45%
DARREN SCOTT Bunbury 7 16 43.75%
ERIC MATHEWS Hedland 7 16 43.75%
STEELE PATERSON Hedland 7 16 43.75%
RICHIE HESSELWOOD Karratha 7 16 43.75%
DEAN CURRY Kalgoorlie 6 14 42.86%
PHIL BARRY Peel 6 14 42.86%
KEVIN BENNETT Kalgoorlie 5 13 38.46%
AARON BROOKS Kalgoorlie 5 14 35.71%
STEVE PATERSON Hedland 4 16 25.00%
PAUL AYLWARD Hedland 4 16 25.00%
DAMIEN BALDOCK Peel 4 9 44.44%

Back to the top

Division Three

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
Karratha 5 4 0 1 50 30 62.5% 16
Kalgoorlie 5 3 1 1 46 34 57.5% 14
Peel 5 2 0 3 36 44 45.0% 8
Albany 5 2 0 3 35 45 43.8% 8
Geraldton 5 2 0 3 35 45 43.8% 8
Bunbury 5 1 1 3 38 42 47.5% 6

Name Team Won Played Perc
CHRIS TUCKER Kalgoorlie 12 16 75.00%
MICHAEL BALLAM Kalgoorlie 12 16 75.00%
JOHN BARCLAY Karratha 12 16 75.00%
STEWART HAKIWAI Karratha 11 16 68.75%
MICK GREY Peel 9 14 64.29%
COLIN BRADLEY Albany 10 16 62.50%
LUKE MARTIN Bunbury 10 16 62.50%
RACHEL KING Karratha 10 16 62.50%
ALLEN KUKURA Peel 8 14 57.14%
MICK HARRIS Bunbury 9 16 56.25%
DANE DJUGUM Karratha 9 16 56.25%
ARTHUR SAWTELL Bunbury 8 16 50.00%
PETER BUCK Geraldton 8 16 50.00%
CODY REID Kalgoorlie 8 16 50.00%
STEVEN HEYMANS Karratha 8 16 50.00%
GLENN McCORMACK Peel 5 11 45.45%
TERRY SHARP Albany 7 16 43.75%
DAVE WELSH Albany 7 16 43.75%
FRANK FONDACARO Geraldton 7 16 43.75%
KEITH BASTION Geraldton 7 16 43.75%
JOHN NESTORIDIS Geraldton 7 16 43.75%
JASON DIMER Kalgoorlie 7 16 43.75%
RON HALA Kalgoorlie 7 16 43.75%
TONY NEVILLE Peel 6 14 42.86%
CRAIG COCHRANE Albany 6 16 37.50%
MALCOLM SANDERSON Bunbury 6 16 37.50%
ALAN BRANCH Geraldton 6 16 37.50%
CRAIG YOUNG Peel 5 14 35.71%
FRANK CLIFTON Albany 5 16 31.25%
ADRIAN STRAUSS Bunbury 5 16 31.25%
IAN HART Peel 3 13 23.08%

Back to the top

Division Four

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
Peel 5 4 1 0 47 33 58.8% 18
Bunbury 5 2 1 2 44 36 55.0% 10
Geraldton 5 1 3 1 39 41 48.8% 10
Kalgoorlie 5 2 1 2 39 41 48.8% 10
Carnarvon 5 2 1 2 38 42 47.5% 10
Blackwood 5 0 1 4 33 47 41.3% 2

Name Team Won Played Perc
PETER CHRISTIE Peel 13 16 81.25%
JOHN DE CASTRO Carnarvon 11 16 68.75%
JAMES DYER Bunbury 10 16 62.50%
JACINTA McMASTER Bunbury 10 16 62.50%
RICKY WILTON Geraldton 10 16 62.50%
JOHN NIXON Peel 10 16 62.50%
STEPHEN BOLTON Blackwood 9 16 56.25%
MURRAY WELLS Bunbury 9 16 56.25%
RUSSELL SEDGEWICK Carnarvon 9 16 56.25%
SIMON JONES Kalgoorlie 9 16 56.25%
CRAIG TURNER Kalgoorlie 9 16 56.25%
TIM ELWIN Peel 9 16 56.25%
PETER RAINES Peel 9 16 56.25%
ALAN DREAVER Blackwood 8 16 50.00%
CAMPBELL USHER Bunbury 8 16 50.00%
CHRIS HESLINGTON Carnarvon 8 16 50.00%
DYLAN CLARKE Carnarvon 8 16 50.00%
DESLYN WALKER Geraldton 8 16 50.00%
CARL WILTON Geraldton 8 16 50.00%
ADRIAN HALLGARTH Geraldton 8 16 50.00%
BLAKE COLLIS Kalgoorlie 8 16 50.00%
CHARLIE TIMU Blackwood 7 16 43.75%
JOHN LELIFELD Bunbury 7 16 43.75%
JUSTIN SUMMERS Kalgoorlie 7 16 43.75%
JAMIE BUGG Kalgoorlie 6 16 37.50%
TONY SENZIO Peel 6 16 37.50%
GREG MILLER Blackwood 5 16 31.25%
BARRY WALKER Geraldton 5 16 31.25%
BRENDON LONGBOTTOM Blackwood 4 16 25.00%
RODNEY PICKETT Carnarvon 2 16 12.50%

Back to the top

Division Five

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
Albany 5 5 0 0 50 30 62.5% 20
Katanning 5 3 1 1 49 31 61.3% 14
Kalgoorlie 5 1 2 2 40 40 50.0% 8
Peel 5 2 0 3 37 43 46.3% 8
Bunbury 5 1 1 3 30 50 37.5% 6
Karratha 5 0 2 3 34 46 42.5% 4

Name Team Won Played Perc
DARREN JANITZ Albany 13 16 81.25%
ANDREW WHIBLEY Kalgoorlie 12 16 75.00%
DAVID CHILCOTT Katanning 12 16 75.00%
MASON THOMAS Albany 10 16 62.50%
JEREMY THOMAS Albany 10 16 62.50%
JARED NEHME Katanning 10 16 62.50%
CAMERON McLEOD Peel 10 16 62.50%
STEPHEN JONES Kalgoorlie 9 15 60.00%
GREG SHARP Albany 9 16 56.25%
ALLEN COTTERILL Karratha 9 16 56.25%
LANCE RYAN Katanning 9 16 56.25%
GARY VICKERS Katanning 9 16 56.25%
MATHEW CHILCOTT Katanning 9 16 56.25%
MURRAY PENN Albany 8 16 50.00%
BRENDON THOMPSON Karratha 8 16 50.00%
SEAN SOCORRO Karratha 8 16 50.00%
SHANNON ELLIS Peel 8 16 50.00%
CHRISTINE STEERE Bunbury 7 16 43.75%
SHANE DUBBERLIN Peel 7 16 43.75%
KETIH WOOLSEY Bunbury 7 16 43.75%
MALCOM HAMILTON Kalgoorlie 5 12 41.67%
NIGEL TREASURE Bunbury 6 16 37.50%
MARK TEASDALE Kalgoorlie 6 16 37.50%
MATT CAFARELLA Karratha 6 16 37.50%
TROY ELLIS Peel 6 16 37.50%
KEITH BARTLETT Peel 6 16 37.50%
GRAEME MILLETT Kalgoorlie 5 15 33.33%
BRIAN SCIMONE Bunbury 5 16 31.25%
DAVE BERCENE Bunbury 5 16 31.25%
PETER DAVEY Karratha 3 16 18.75%
TIM LAYCOCK Kalgoorlie 3 6 50.00%

Back to the top

Division Six

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
Kalgoorlie 5 4 1 0 55 25 68.8% 18
Peel 5 3 1 1 39 41 48.8% 14
Geraldton 5 2 1 2 40 40 50.0% 10
Bunbury 5 1 2 2 39 41 48.8% 8
Hedland 5 1 2 2 34 46 42.5% 8
Narrogin 5 0 1 4 33 47 41.3% 2

Name Team Won Played Perc
CAMERON FREDRICKSON Kalgoorlie 13 16 81.25%
STEVE MacKENZIE Hedland 12 16 75.00%
ALLEN MILLS Peel 12 16 75.00%
SEAN FORMAN Kalgoorlie 11 15 73.33%
PAOLO CONNOP Bunbury 11 16 68.75%
STEVEN BRAODBENT Geraldton 11 16 68.75%
PHIL McKENNA Kalgoorlie 11 16 68.75%
PETER HINKS Bunbury 10 16 62.50%
GARETH AITKEN Kalgoorlie 10 16 62.50%
MARK GOOLEY Narrogin 10 16 62.50%
GAVIN STACEY Geraldton 9 16 56.25%
MICHAEL DIVITINI Kalgoorlie 9 16 56.25%
STEVE WOOD Narrogin 9 16 56.25%
CHRIS PHILPOTT Peel 9 16 56.25%
RYAN SMITH Peel 9 16 56.25%
NEIL WALKER Hedland 8 16 50.00%
MICK TRUSCARI Bunbury 7 16 43.75%
JASON STACEY Geraldton 7 16 43.75%
PETER SNIEGOWSKI Geraldton 7 16 43.75%
NICOLA TE MARO Bunbury 6 16 37.50%
WAYNE STACEY Geraldton 6 16 37.50%
MATT PATERSON Hedland 6 16 37.50%
JUSTIN TILBEE Narrogin 6 16 37.50%
STEPHAN PATTERSON Narrogin 6 16 37.50%
JOHN MILLS Peel 6 16 37.50%
JOCK CAMPBELL Bunbury 5 16 31.25%
TERRY MONGOO Hedland 5 16 31.25%
JOHN WOTTON Hedland 3 16 18.75%
JASON MUDGE Peel 3 16 18.75%
MANDY RYDZEWSKI Narrogin 2 16 12.50%
LEIGH BRENTON Kalgoorlie 1 1 100.00%

Back to the top

Division Seven

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
Albany 5 4 1 0 51 29 63.8% 18
Peel 5 4 0 1 47 33 58.8% 16
Geraldton 5 3 0 2 43 37 53.8% 12
Katanning 5 1 1 3 31 49 38.8% 6
Narrogin 5 1 0 4 35 45 43.8% 4
Bunbury 5 1 0 4 33 47 41.3% 4

Name Team Won Played Perc
BOB HUNTER Peel 12 15 80.00%
PETER BUNTER Peel 12 15 80.00%
ROBERT WHEELER Albany 12 16 75.00%
JIM O’NEILL Geraldton 12 16 75.00%
BRAD BURGESS Albany 11 16 68.75%
WAYNE McGLADE Albany 11 16 68.75%
ROD GILLIES Peel 9 14 64.29%
GREG DOWNES Bunbury 10 16 62.50%
CHI NGUYEN Albany 9 16 56.25%
GREG TODD Bunbury 9 16 56.25%
RAY BUTLER Geraldton 9 16 56.25%
RUDI GEIBL Geraldton 9 16 56.25%
RINO GILOSCA Albany 8 16 50.00%
CRAIG MORTON Katanning 8 16 50.00%
LES INGRAM Narrogin 8 16 50.00%
BRUCE NEVE Peel 7 14 50.00%
SANDY RIKYS Narrogin 7 15 46.67%
HANNU TUOMA Geraldton 7 16 43.75%
JOHN GODFREY Katanning 7 16 43.75%
TERESA McGRECHAN Narrogin 7 16 43.75%
BILL PICKFORD Narrogin 7 16 43.75%
RYAN FARR Peel 6 15 40.00%
TRENT CUSICK Bunbury 6 16 37.50%
PETER BOYD Geraldton 6 16 37.50%
DAMO POTTER Katanning 6 16 37.50%
SHANE RIKYS Narrogin 6 17 35.29%
KEITH JACEK Bunbury 5 16 31.25%
CAMERON ANDERSON Katanning 5 16 31.25%
SCOTT FIDLER Katanning 5 16 31.25%
PAT BERTONE Bunbury 3 16 18.75%
ROSCOE NEVILLE Peel 1 7 14.29%

Back to the top

Division Eight

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
Peel 5 2 3 0 43 37 53.8% 14
Karratha 5 2 2 1 43 37 53.8% 12
Katanning 5 2 2 1 41 39 51.3% 12
Bunbury 5 2 1 2 39 41 48.8% 10
Geraldton 5 2 0 3 41 39 51.3% 8
Blackwood 5 0 2 3 33 47 41.3% 4

Name Team Won Played Perc
ASHTON NEHME Katanning 14 16 87.50%
BRIAN McCRORY Karratha 13 16 81.25%
STEVE BENZIE Blackwood 11 16 68.75%
TERRY TAYLOR Geraldton 11 16 68.75%
PHIL PECKETT Peel 11 16 68.75%
JACK HARNETT Bunbury 10 16 62.50%
BRAD WORTH Geraldton 10 16 62.50%
CHRIS LEWIS Karratha 10 16 62.50%
LISA PERKINS Peel 10 16 62.50%
NARELLE OSBORNE Bunbury 8 16 50.00%
JAY COLE Bunbury 8 16 50.00%
MARC GILMOUR Geraldton 8 16 50.00%
PETER CLAYTON Katanning 8 16 50.00%
DAVID FORREST Katanning 8 16 50.00%
LOIS WILL Peel 8 16 50.00%
DON WILSON Blackwood 7 16 43.75%
SHARON BURROWS Bunbury 7 16 43.75%
MICHAEL COCKING Geraldton 7 16 43.75%
BRAYDEN DISCENZA Karratha 7 16 43.75%
DARREN TAYLOR Karratha 7 16 43.75%
MARK COCI Peel 7 16 43.75%
PAUL GANGEMI Peel 7 16 43.75%
ADAM LONGBOTTOM Blackwood 6 16 37.50%
JULIA KENNY Bunbury 6 16 37.50%
MANDY SKINNER Karratha 6 16 37.50%
CHARLIE HOSKINS Katanning 6 16 37.50%
PAUL BARNES Blackwood 5 16 31.25%
PETER COMMONS Geraldton 5 16 31.25%
JIM HAYNES Katanning 5 16 31.25%
MICHAEL O’BRIEN Blackwood 4 16 25.00%

Back to the top

Division Nine

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
Northam 5 3 2 0 46 34 57.5% 16
Narrogin 5 3 0