Country Week

« 1 of 4 »

Country Week Results — 2014

Champion Town Award
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Division Four
Division Five
Division Six
Division Seven
Division Eight
Division Nine
Division Ten

Champion Town Award

Team Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5 Div 6 Div 7   Div 8 Div 9 Div 10 Total Teams Average
Geraldton 47 38     40   51     47 49 272 6 45.3333
Peel 49 43 45 51 42 42 35   49 37   393 9 43.6667
Bunbury 37 40 45 47 42 48 37 40 38 45 46 465 11 42.2727
Katanning       46   37     41   38 162 4 40.5000
Kalgoorlie 39 52 44 34 46   39     29   283 7 40.4286
Narrogin           41     43 41 34 159 4 39.7500
Blackwood         40       32   40 112 3 37.3333
Karratha 43   38 38   31     37   33 220 6 36.6667
Hedland   25       41       41   107 3 35.6667
Albany 25 42 30   30   38         165 5 33.0000

Back to the top

Division One

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
GERALDTON 5 4 1 0 47 33 58.8% 18
PEEL 5 4 0 1 49 31 61.3% 16
KARRATHA 5 3 1 1 43 37 53.8% 14
KALGOORLIE 5 1 1 3 39 41 48.8% 6
BUNBURY 5 1 1 3 37 43 46.3% 6
ALBANY 5 0 0 5 25 55 31.3% 0

Name Team Won Played   Perc
Sam Hart PEEL 14 16 87.5% 87.50%
Ben Foster GERALDTON 13 16 81.3% 81.25%
Robert Hinkfuss KARRATHA 12 16 75.0% 75.00%
Luke Foster GERALDTON 12 16 75.0% 75.00%
Steve Smith KARRATHA 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Andy Bell PEEL 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Neil Barton PEEL 9 15 60.0% 60.00%
Wes Coutts KALGOORLIE 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Jake Persello KALGOORLIE 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Jayson Kelly GERALDTON 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Rob Skinner KARRATHA 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Denis Hynes BUNBURY 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Dane Taylor BUNBURY 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Jamie Wilkinson ALBANY 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Paul Barrett BUNBURY 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Troy Forrester BUNBURY 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Dean Curry KALGOORLIE 7 15 46.7% 46.67%
Jason Dimer KALGOORLIE 7 15 46.7% 46.67%
Leigh Raaschou KARRATHA 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Rocky Hamond PEEL 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Graeme Tuffley GERALDTON 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Adrian Lancaster GERALDTON 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Steve Brett ALBANY 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Alf Grasso BUNBURY 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Marcus Tutt KARRATHA 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Anthony D’Addario ALBANY 4 16 25.0% 25.00%
Jason Harrop ALBANY 4 16 25.0% 25.00%
Craig Cochrane ALBANY 3 16 18.8% 18.75%
Darren Morris PEEL 3 7 42.9% -1.00%
Alan Kukura PEEL 6 10 60.0% -1.00%
Dax Wasley KALGOORLIE 6 11 54.5% -1.00%
John Grazziadelli KALGOORLIE 1 7 14.3% -1.00%

Back to the top

Division Two

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
KALGOORLIE 5 4 1 0 52 28 65.0% 18
PEEL 5 3 0 2 43 37 53.8% 12
ALBANY 5 2 1 2 42 38 52.5% 10
BUNBURY 5 1 3 1 40 40 50.0% 10
GERALDTON 5 2 1 2 38 42 47.5% 10
HEDLAND 5 0 0 5 25 55 31.3% 0

Name Team Won Played   Perc
Aaron Brooks KALGOORLIE 12 16 75.0% 75.00%
Nigel Sumner GERALDTON 11 16 68.8% 68.75%
Darren Janitz ALBANY 11 16 68.8% 68.75%
Brad Smith KALGOORLIE 11 16 68.8% 68.75%
Darren Scott BUNBURY 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Michael Ballam KALGOORLIE 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Graham Page ALBANY 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Jasely Dimer KALGOORLIE 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Steve Paterson HEDLAND 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Kevin Bennett KALGOORLIE 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Jacob Sumner GERALDTON 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Jarred Page PEEL 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Glenn McCormick PEEL 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Tim Elwin PEEL 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Monty Pereira BUNBURY 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Brent Steere BUNBURY 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Allen Mills PEEL 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Rob McCormick PEEL 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Chi Nguyen ALBANY 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Charlie Reweti GERALDTON 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
George Ninte ALBANY 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Steele Paterson HEDLAND 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Neil Flynn BUNBURY 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Frank Fondacaro GERALDTON 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Merv Laudehr ALBANY 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Brian Rogers BUNBURY 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Brett Marendez GERALDTON 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Paul Aylward HEDLAND 4 16 25.0% 25.00%
Margaret Davies HEDLAND 3 16 18.8% 18.75%
Eric Mathews HEDLAND 2 16 12.5% 12.50%

Back to the top

Division Three

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
BUNBURY 5 3 1 1 45 35 56.3% 14
PEEL 5 3 0 2 45 35 56.3% 12
NORTHAM 5 3 0 2 38 42 47.5% 12
KALGOORLIE 5 2 1 2 44 36 55.0% 10
KARRATHA 5 2 1 2 38 42 47.5% 10
ALBANY 5 0 1 4 30 50 37.5% 2

Name Team Won Played   Perc
Shane Hunt BUNBURY 14 16 87.5% 87.50%
Gareth Aitken KALGOORLIE 12 16 75.0% 75.00%
Graeme Searle PEEL 10 14 71.4% 71.43%
Kevin Wells NORTHAM 11 16 68.8% 68.75%
Steve Heymans KARRATHA 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Wes Hughes BUNBURY 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Ryan Farr PEEL 8 13 61.5% 61.54%
Mark Selvey PEEL 9 15 60.0% 60.00%
Craig Turner KALGOORLIE 8 14 57.1% 57.14%
Terry Sharp ALBANY 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Roger Tee NORTHAM 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Paul Hinks BUNBURY 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Richie Heslewood KARRATHA 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Scott Alexander NORTHAM 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Robert Wheeler ALBANY 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Russell Hine PEEL 6 12 50.0% 50.00%
Chris Smith PEEL 7 14 50.0% 50.00%
Darren Taylor KARRATHA 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Jeff Delbridge KALGOORLIE 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Rachel King KARRATHA 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Ian Shadbolt KALGOORLIE 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Steve Truman BUNBURY 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Mick Grey PEEL 5 12 41.7% 41.67%
Rod Pimlott NORTHAM 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Shannon Wright BUNBURY 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
James Corea KARRATHA 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Murray Penn ALBANY 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Marius Bekkers NORTHAM 4 16 25.0% 25.00%
Dave Welsh ALBANY 4 16 25.0% 25.00%
Colin Bradley ALBANY 4 16 25.0% 25.00%
Blake Collis KALGOORLIE 5 11 45.5% -1.00%
Brian Rennie KALGOORLIE 5 7 71.4% -1.00%

Back to the top

Division Four

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
PEEL 5 4 1 0 51 29 63.8% 18
BUNBURY 5 3 1 1 47 33 58.8% 14
KATANNING 5 3 1 1 46 34 57.5% 14
KARRATHA 5 2 1 2 38 42 47.5% 10
KALGOORLIE 5 1 0 4 34 46 42.5% 4
CARNARVON 5 0 0 5 24 56 30.0% 0

Name Team Won Played   Perc
Damien Baldock PEEL 12 16 75.0% 75.00%
Kim Michael KATANNING 12 16 75.0% 75.00%
Wayne Carter PEEL 11 16 68.8% 68.75%
Troy Ellis PEEL 11 16 68.8% 68.75%
Paul Devenish BUNBURY 11 16 68.8% 68.75%
Sean Forman KALGOORLIE 10 15 66.7% 66.67%
Alex Palatinus PEEL 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Arthur Sawtell BUNBURY 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Russell Sedgwick CARNARVON 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Brendon Thompson KARRATHA 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
David Chilcott KATANNING 9 15 60.0% 60.00%
Phill Heymans KARRATHA 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Lance Ryan KATANNING 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Adrian Struass BUNBURY 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
John Lelifeld BUNBURY 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Tim Hicky BUNBURY 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Jason D’Aprile KATANNING 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
John Godfrey KATANNING 8 17 47.1% 47.06%
Matt Cafarella KARRATHA 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Phil McKenna KALGOORLIE 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
John Nixon PEEL 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Paul Ross KARRATHA 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Sean Socorro KARRATHA 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Malcolm Hamilton KALGOORLIE 5 14 35.7% 35.71%
Dylan Clarke CARNARVON 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Russell Jones CARNARVON 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Neil J Dimer KALGOORLIE 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Chris Heslington CARNARVON 3 16 18.8% 18.75%
Shem Toomalatai CARNARVON 1 16 6.3% 6.25%
Brendan McCormack KALGOORLIE 5 11 45.5% -1.00%
Cameron Fredrickson KALGOORLIE 2 8 25.0% -1.00%

Back to the top

Division Five

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
KALGOORLIE 5 3 1 1 46 34 57.5% 14
BUNBURY 5 3 1 1 42 38 52.5% 14
GERALDTON 5 3 0 2 40 40 50.0% 12
PEEL 5 1 3 1 42 38 52.5% 10
BLACKWOOD 5 2 1 2 40 40 50.0% 10
ALBANY 5 0 0 5 30 50 37.5% 0

Name Team Won Played   Perc
Cam Usher BUNBURY 14 16 87.5% 87.50%
Jamie Glascoe PEEL 13 16 81.3% 81.25%
Mark Teasdale KALGOORLIE 12 16 75.0% 75.00%
Simon Jones KALGOORLIE 12 16 75.0% 75.00%
Murray Wells BUNBURY 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Alan Dreaver BLACKWOOD 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Rod Bunter BLACKWOOD 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Chris Simmons GERALDTON 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Andrew Whibley KALGOORLIE 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Steve Sibon PEEL 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Steve Wood BLACKWOOD 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Rino Gliosca ALBANY 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
John Nestoridis GERALDTON 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Alan Branch GERALDTON 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Jayden McGlinn GERALDTON 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Brian Scimone BUNBURY 6 13 46.2% 46.15%
Peter Raines PEEL 6 13 46.2% 46.15%
Mason Thomas ALBANY 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Shane Stocker PEEL 6 14 42.9% 42.86%
Malcolm Sanderson BUNBURY 6 15 40.0% 40.00%
Stephen Bolton BLACKWOOD 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Peter Buck GERALDTON 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Steve Jones KALGOORLIE 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Trevor Pocock ALBANY 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Jerry Virieux KALGOORLIE 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Tony Arnold BLACKWOOD 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Bev Mableson ALBANY 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Brian Lloyd PEEL 4 14 28.6% 28.57%
Luke Watkins ALBANY 4 16 25.0% 25.00%
Christine Steere BUNBURY 4 11 36.4% -1.00%
Nathan Catchpole BUNBURY 2 9 22.2% -1.00%
Drew Moorhouse PEEL 3 7 42.9% -1.00%

Back to the top

Division Six

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
BUNBURY 5 5 0 0 48 32 60.0% 20
PEEL 5 2 1 2 42 38 52.5% 10
HEDLAND 5 2 1 2 41 39 51.3% 10
NARROGIN 5 2 1 2 41 39 51.3% 10
KATANNING 5 1 1 3 37 43 46.3% 6
KARRATHA 5 1 0 4 31 49 38.8% 4

Name Team Won Played   Perc
Danial Wilkie PEEL 13 16 81.3% 81.25%
David Perks BUNBURY 9 12 75.0% 75.00%
Colin Chesswell BUNBURY 11 15 73.3% 73.33%
Tom Adams HEDLAND 11 16 68.8% 68.75%
Raf Corasaniti NARROGIN 11 16 68.8% 68.75%
Nicola Temaro BUNBURY 10 15 66.7% 66.67%
David Forrest KATANNING 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Allen Cotterill KARRATHA 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Mark Gooley NARROGIN 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Kevin Robins BUNBURY 8 14 57.1% 57.14%
Bruce Neve PEEL 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Philip Peckett PEEL 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Keith Langford HEDLAND 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Matthew Chilcott KATANNING 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Neil Walker HEDLAND 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Grant Beaton HEDLAND 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Richard McKenzie KATANNING 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Tom Orchard NARROGIN 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Greg Downes BUNBURY 6 13 46.2% 46.15%
Jimmy Daniels KARRATHA 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Rob Fleay NARROGIN 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Benjamin Smid KATANNING 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Cameron McLeod PEEL 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Kurt Patterson HEDLAND 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Danny Hillin NARROGIN 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Chris Lewis KARRATHA 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Dylan Lowrie KARRATHA 4 16 25.0% 25.00%
Keith Bartlett PEEL 4 16 25.0% 25.00%
Albert Michael KATANNING 3 16 18.8% 18.75%
James Newby KARRATHA 0 0 0.0% -1.00%
Teague Townsend KARRATHA 0 7 0.0% -1.00%
Kim Venroy KARRATHA 5 9 55.6% -1.00%
Peter Hinks BUNBURY 4 11 36.4% -1.00%

Back to the top

Division Seven

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
GERALDTON 5 4 1 0 51 29 63.8% 18
KALGOORLIE 5 2 2 1 39 41 48.8% 12
ALBANY 5 2 1 2 38 42 47.5% 10
BUNBURY BLACK 5 1 2 2 40 40 50.0% 8
BUNBURY RED 5 1 2 2 37 43 46.3% 8
PEEL 5 1 0 4 35 45 43.8% 4

Name Team Won Played   Perc
Tristan Barnard KALGOORLIE 13 15 86.7% 86.67%
Gavin Nel GERALDTON 13 16 81.3% 81.25%
Ryan Smith PEEL 12 16 75.0% 75.00%
Greg Sharp ALBANY 12 16 75.0% 75.00%
Ehsan Haque GERALDTON 12 16 75.0% 75.00%
Frank Clifton ALBANY 12 16 75.0% 75.00%
Carl Wilton GERALDTON 11 16 68.8% 68.75%
Ian Doust BUNBURY BLACK 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Toby Rodgers BUNBURY RED 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Greg Todd BUNBURY RED 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Marc Usher BUNBURY BLACK 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Julia Kenny BUNBURY BLACK 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Sharon Burrows BUNBURY RED 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Joshua Mongoo GERALDTON 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Jock Campbell BUNBURY BLACK 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Claire Marsh PEEL 7 15 46.7% 46.67%
Rory Brown KALGOORLIE 6 13 46.2% 46.15%
Shane McDonnell GERALDTON 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Travis Chisolm KALGOORLIE 5 12 41.7% 41.67%
Nathan Weir KALGOORLIE 5 12 41.7% 41.67%
John Coxon KALGOORLIE 6 15 40.0% 40.00%
Brett Savory BUNBURY RED 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Tony Sergi BUNBURY BLACK 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Janet Bartlett PEEL 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Nigel Treasure BUNBURY RED 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
John Mills PEEL 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
John Hart ALBANY 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Debbie Duvall ALBANY 5 16 31.3% 31.25%
Greg Lathlain KALGOORLIE 4 13 30.8% 30.77%
Donna Haben PEEL 5 17 29.4% 29.41%
Dawn Wellman ALBANY 4 16 25.0% 25.00%

Back to the top

Division Eight

Team Played Won Draw Lost For Against Perc Points
PEEL 5 4 1 0 49 31 61.3% 18
KATANNING 5 3 0 2 41 39 51.3% 12
NARROGIN 5 2 1 2 43 37 53.8% 10
BUNBURY 5 1 2 2 38 42 47.5% 8
KARRATHA 5 2 0 3 37 43 46.3% 8
BLACKWOOD 5 1 0 4 32 48 40.0% 4

<td style=”white-space: nowrap;” align=”center” vali

Name Team Won Played   Perc
Russell Higginsin PEEL 13 16 81.3% 81.25%
Jason Larwood BUNBURY 12 16 75.0% 75.00%
Cameron Anderson KATANNING 11 16 68.8% 68.75%
Jake Havlicek KARRATHA 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Sandy Rikys NARROGIN 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Brayden Discenza KARRATHA 10 16 62.5% 62.50%
Colin King PEEL 8 13 61.5% 61.54%
Gary Kalbus PEEL 7 12 58.3% 58.33%
Rod Gillies PEEL 8 14 57.1% 57.14%
Bill Pickford NARROGIN 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Steve Wood NARROGIN 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Adrian Matthews KATANNING 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Kyra Rikys NARROGIN 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Jaymin Wight BUNBURY 9 16 56.3% 56.25%
Baden Rees BLACKWOOD 8 15 53.3% 53.33%
Craig Morton KATANNING 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Vicki Ramm KATANNING 8 16 50.0% 50.00%
Kylie Grenfell PEEL 7 14 50.0% 50.00%
Charlie Timu BLACKWOOD 6 13 46.2% 46.15%
Anthony Wright BUNBURY 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Brian McCrory KARRATHA 7 16 43.8% 43.75%
Michael Vlahov BLACKWOOD 6 14 42.9% 42.86%
Steve Benzie BLACKWOOD 5 13 38.5% 38.46%
Adam Longbottom BLACKWOOD 5 13 38.5% 38.46%
Teresa Pickford NARROGIN 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Kym McKenzie BUNBURY 6 16 37.5% 37.50%
Gary Moses KARRATHA 6 16 37.5%