The West Australian Eight Ball Federation
2016 Country Week Championships
Division One individual results
Name Team Won Played Perc
Luke Anglesey PEEL 12 16 75.00%
Ben Vidot PEEL 12 16 75.00%
Luke Foster GERALDTON 11 16 68.75%
Chris Tucker KALGOORLIE 11 16 68.75%
Jason Dimer BOULDER 11 16 68.75%
Aaron Brooks KALGOORLIE 6 9 66.67%
Adrian Lancaster GERALDTON 10 16 62.50%
Luke Carter PEEL 10 16 62.50%
Wes Coutts KALGOORLIE 10 16 62.50%
Steve Brett ALBANY 9 16 56.25%
Graeme Tuffley GERALDTON 9 16 56.25%
Sam Hart PEEL 9 16 56.25%
Ben Foster GERALDTON 8 16 50.00%
Denis Hynes BUNBURY 8 16 50.00%
Brent Steere BUNBURY 8 16 50.00%
Jamie Wilkinson ALBANY 8 16 50.00%
Steve Hale PEEL 8 16 50.00%
Dax Walsey KALGOORLIE 7 14 50.00%
Jack Halligan KALGOORLIE 7 15 46.67%
Paul Barrett BUNBURY 7 16 43.75%
George Ninte ALBANY 7 16 43.75%
Craig Cochrane ALBANY 7 16 43.75%
Jayson Kelly GERALDTON 7 16 43.75%
Neil-J Dimer BOULDER 7 16 43.75%
Alf Grasso BUNBURY 6 16 37.50%
Jasely Dimer BOULDER 6 16 37.50%
Brad Smith BOULDER 5 16 31.25%
Ron Hala BOULDER 5 16 31.25%
Dean Curry KALGOORLIE 3 10 30.00%
Greg Hunter BUNBURY 3 16 18.75%
Roger Tee ALBANY 3 16 18.75%
The West Australian Eight Ball Federation
2016 Country Week Championships
Division Two individual results
Name Team Won Played Perc
James Corea KARRATHA 9 13 69.23%
Ritchie Heslewood KARRATHA 9 13 69.23%
Nigel Sumner GERALDTON 9 13 69.23%
Marcus Tutt KARRATHA 8 13 61.54%
Rob Skinner KARRATHA 8 13 61.54%
Jayden McGlinn GERALDTON 8 13 61.54%
John Nestoridis GERALDTON 8 13 61.54%
Tom Martion PEEL 8 13 61.54%
Colin Stables PEEL 8 13 61.54%
Keith Carter PEEL 7 12 58.33%
Darren Scott BUNBURY 7 13 53.85%
Adrian Strauss BUNBURY 7 13 53.85%
Ken Skinner ALBANY 7 13 53.85%
Jarrad Page PEEL 7 13 53.85%
Brian Rogers BUNBURY 6 13 46.15%
Troy Forrester BUNBURY 6 13 46.15%
Darren Janitz ALBANY 6 13 46.15%
Neil Barton PEEL 6 13 46.15%
Steve Heymans KARRATHA 5 12 41.67%
Chi Nguyen ALBANY 5 13 38.46%
Merv Laudehr ALBANY 5 13 38.46%
Neil Flynn BUNBURY 4 12 33.33%
Leroy Keremete ALBANY 3 12 25.00%
Charlie Rewiti GERALDTON 3 13 23.08%
Chris Simmons GERALDTON 1 12 8.33%
The West Australian Eight Ball Federation
2016 Country Week Championships
Division Three individual results
Name Team Won Played Perc
Matt Gilmore PEEL 10 13 76.92%
Kim Michael KATANNING 9 12 75.00%
David Chilcott KATANNING 8 11 72.73%
Ron Brown KALGOORLIE 9 13 69.23%
Kim Buchholz PEEL 9 13 69.23%
Alex Yoxall BUNBURY 8 13 61.54%
Rodney Bunter BLACKWOOD 8 13 61.54%
Mick Andrews BLACKWOOD 8 13 61.54%
Alan Dreaver BLACKWOOD 8 13 61.54%
Tim Elwin PEEL 8 13 61.54%
Paul Hinks BUNBURY 7 13 53.85%
Bob Rhodes PEEL 7 13 53.85%
Ken Meers KATANNING 5 10 50.00%
Jeff Delbridge KALGOORLIE 6 13 46.15%
Marc Usher BUNBURY 6 13 46.15%
Craig Turner KALGOORLIE 5 11 45.45%
Kevin Bennett KALGOORLIE 4 9 44.44%
Steve Sibon PEEL 5 12 41.67%
Ian Shadbolt KALGOORLIE 4 10 40.00%
Jason D"aprile KATANNING 4 10 40.00%
Jason Wright KATANNING 4 10 40.00%
Brian Rennie KALGOORLIE 3 8 37.50%
Albert Michael KATANNING 4 11 36.36%
Steve Mountford BUNBURY 3 12 25.00%
Tony Arnold BLACKWOOD 3 12 25.00%
Steve Wood BLACKWOOD 3 13 23.08%
Kevin Robins BUNBURY 2 13 15.38%
The West Australian Eight Ball Federation
2016 Country Week Championships
Division four individual results
Name Team Won Played Perc
Graham Page ALBANY 11 13 84.62%
Steve Jones KALGOORLIE 10 13 76.92%
Russell Hine PEEL 10 13 76.92%
Barry Bellotti CARNARVON 9 13 69.23%
Dan Wilkie PEEL 9 13 69.23%
Jerry Virieux KALGOORLIE 8 13 61.54%
John De Castro CARNARVON 8 13 61.54%
Glenn McCormack PEEL 8 13 61.54%
Graeme Searle PEEL 8 13 61.54%
Allen Mills PEEL 7 12 58.33%
Lex Stirling KARRATHA 7 13 53.85%
Murray Penn ALBANY 7 13 53.85%
Colin Bradley ALBANY 7 13 53.85%
Russell Sedgwick CARNARVON 7 13 53.85%
Simon Jones KALGOORLIE 6 13 46.15%
Dylan Clarke CARNARVON 6 13 46.15%
Mark Teasdale KALGOORLIE 5 13 38.46%
Brendan McCormack KALGOORLIE 4 12 33.33%
Matt Caferella KARRATHA 4 12 33.33%
Craig Nicholas KARRATHA 4 13 30.77%
Bev Mableson ALBANY 4 13 30.77%
John Dibble ALBANY 3 12 25.00%
Phil Heymans KARRATHA 3 13 23.08%
Chris Lewis KARRATHA 3 13 23.08%
Chris Heslington CARNARVON 2 12 16.67%
The West Australian Eight Ball Federation
2016 Country Week Championships
Division five individual results
Name Team Won Played Perc
Wayne Jones TOODYAY 8 11 72.73%
John Nixon PEEL 9 13 69.23%
Dave Flowers TOODYAY 7 11 63.64%
Sean Forman KALGOORLIE 8 13 61.54%
Peter Commons GERALDTON 8 13 61.54%
John Lelifield BUNBURY 8 13 61.54%
Gary Potts BUNBURY 8 13 61.54%
Chris Smith PEEL 8 13 61.54%
Shane McDonnell GERALDTON 7 12 58.33%
Travis Chisholm KALGOORLIE 7 13 53.85%
Brad Worth GERALDTON 7 13 53.85%
Murray Wells BUNBURY 7 13 53.85%
Arthur Sawtell BUNBURY 7 13 53.85%
Peter Raines PEEL 7 13 53.85%
Jimmy Stewart PEEL 7 13 53.85%
Tristan Barnard KALGOORLIE 6 13 46.15%
Ehsan Haque GERALDTON 6 13 46.15%
Carl Wilton GERALDTON 6 13 46.15%
Darrel March TOODYAY 5 12 41.67%
Ricky Maynard KALGOORLIE 5 13 38.46%
Ross Davies TOODYAY 3 8 37.50%
Steve Jackson TOODYAY 4 11 36.36%
John Coxon KALGOORLIE 4 12 33.33%
Brett Savory BUNBURY 3 12 25.00%
Adam Caldow PEEL 3 12 25.00%
Kim O"Neil TOODYAY 2 11 18.18%
The West Australian Eight Ball Federation
2016 Country Week Championships
Division six individual results
Name Team Won Played Perc
Kayne Ferrif PEEL 11 13 84.62%
Lance Ryan PEEL 10 12 83.33%
Christine Steere BUNBURY 9 13 69.23%
Rino Gliosca ALBANY 9 13 69.23%
Cameron McLeod PEEL 9 13 69.23%
Greg Miller BLACKWOOD 8 13 61.54%
Stephen Bolton BLACKWOOD 8 13 61.54%
Peter Hinks BUNBURY 8 13 61.54%
Dave Welsh ALBANY 8 13 61.54%
Bruce Neve PEEL 8 13 61.54%
Paul Aylwond HEDLAND 7 13 53.85%
Keith Bartlett PEEL 7 13 53.85%
Jared Miller BLACKWOOD 6 12 50.00%
Margie Davies HEDLAND 6 13 46.15%
Toby Rodgers BUNBURY 6 13 46.15%
Keith Langford HEDLAND 5 13 38.46%
Luke Middelbosch BLACKWOOD 5 13 38.46%
Steve Benzie BLACKWOOD 5 13 38.46%
Frank Clifton ALBANY 5 13 38.46%
Matty Wilson HEDLAND 4 12 33.33%
Chris Tarbotton BUNBURY 4 12 33.33%
Brian Scimone BUNBURY 4 13 30.77%
John Leach ALBANY 4 13 30.77%
Clinton Wolfe ALBANY 2 12 16.67%
Grant Beaton HEDLAND 2 13 15.38%
The West Australian Eight Ball Federation
2016 Country Week Championships
Division seven individual results
Name Team Won Played Perc
Ralf Staschik GERALDTON 10 13 76.92%
Jason Oughton PEEL 9 13 69.23%
Richard Plunkett KATANNING 9 13 69.23%
Nadine White PEEL 9 13 69.23%
Damian Potter KATANNING 9 13 69.23%
Peter Boyd GERALDTON 8 12 66.67%
Mick Van Kampen GERALDTON 8 13 61.54%
Troy Ellis PEEL 8 13 61.54%
Brendan Harrington GERALDTON 7 13 53.85%
Colin McGuigan GERALDTON 7 13 53.85%
Clint Pumphrey BUNBURY 7 13 53.85%
Dan Welham BUNBURY 7 13 53.85%
Steve Wood NARROGIN 7 13 53.85%
Jock Campbell BUNBURY 6 13 46.15%
Bill Pickford NARROGIN 6 13 46.15%
Craig Morton KATANNING 6 13 46.15%
Paul Gangemi PEEL 5 13 38.46%
David Forrest KATANNING 5 13 38.46%
Greg Todd BUNBURY 5 13 38.46%
Ryan Harris NARROGIN 5 13 38.46%
Nicola Te Maro BUNBURY 4 12 33.33%
Chris Dunn NARROGIN 4 13 30.77%
Wayne Cockburn KATANNING 3 12 25.00%
Teresa Pickford NARROGIN 3 12 25.00%
John Isbister PEEL 3 12 25.00%
The West Australian Eight Ball Federation
2016 Country Week Championships
Division eight individual results
Name Team Won Played Perc
Aidan Tansey KALGOORLIE 11 13 84.62%
Nigel Treasure BUNBURY 9 11 81.82%
Ian Doust BUNBURY 8 10 80.00%
Brad Heaft BUNBURY 8 11 72.73%
Steve Green PEEL 9 13 69.23%
Jason West PEEL 9 13 69.23%
Ken Twaddle PEEL 9 13 69.23%
Nathan Weir KALGOORLIE 8 13 61.54%
Claire Marsh PEEL 8 13 61.54%
Steve Britza BUNBURY 6 10 60.00%
Kain Ayres KALGOORLIE 7 13 53.85%
Mayana Aspinall KALGOORLIE 7 13 53.85%
Phil Mableson ALBANY 7 13 53.85%
Megan Lofthouse KALGOORLIE 6 12 50.00%
Vicki Ramm KATANNING 6 13 46.15%
Jack Sergeant KATANNING 6 13 46.15%
Steve Myzcka BUNBURY 5 11 45.45%
Sharon Burrows BUNBURY 5 11 45.45%
Debbie Duvall ALBANY 5 13 38.46%
Cameron Anderson KATANNING 5 13 38.46%
Luke Watkins ALBANY 4 13 30.77%
Dawn Wellman ALBANY 3 12 25.00%
Daniel Chilton ALBANY 3 13 23.08%
Joey Ward KATANNING 2 12 16.67%
Janet Bartlett PEEL 2 12 16.67%
Richard McKenzie KATANNING 2 13 15.38%
The West Australian Eight Ball Federation
2016 Country Week Championships
Division nine individual results
Name Team Won Played Perc
Jack Harnett BUNBURY 8 12 66.67%
Luke O"Hara TOODYAY 8 13 61.54%
Glenn Gray BUNBURY 8 13 61.54%
Kyra Rikys NARROGIN 8 13 61.54%
Mark Gooley NARROGIN 8 13 61.54%
Alan Fletcher NARROGIN 8 13 61.54%
John Mills PEEL 8 13 61.54%
Ryan Smith PEEL 8 13 61.54%
Martin Elks GERALDTON 6 10 60.00%
Shane Weir GERALDTON 7 12 58.33%
Shane Casselton GERALDTON 7 12 58.33%
Scott Cochrane NARROGIN 7 12 58.33%
Sandy Rikys NARROGIN 7 13 53.85%
Paul Roach TOODYAY 6 12 50.00%
Jason Larwood BUNBURY 6 12 50.00%
Adele Mills GERALDTON 5 10 50.00%
Tony Sergi BUNBURY 5 10 50.00%
Daniel Humble BUNBURY 5 10 50.00%
Russell Higginson PEEL 6 13 46.15%
Sonja McBride BUNBURY 3 7 42.86%
Ian Cramer TOODYAY 2 5 40.00%
Jason Mudge PEEL 5 13 38.46%
Zac Swann PEEL 4 12 33.33%
Andy McDougal GERALDTON 3 9 33.33%
Peter Rogers TOODYAY 3 11 27.27%
Glen Baile TOODYAY 3 11 27.27%
Dale Hogarth GERALDTON 3 11 27.27%
Barry Roberts TOODYAY 3 12 25.00%
The West Australian Eight Ball Federation
2016 Country Week Championships
Division ten individual results
Name Team Won Played Perc
Malcolm Hamilton KALGOORLIE 9 12 75.00%
Jeanette Dimer KALGOORLIE 9 12 75.00%
Haelen Kay HEDLAND 9 13 69.23%
Peter Bunter PEEL 9 13 69.23%
Jackson Miller KALGOORLIE 5 8 62.50%
Bohdi Smith KALGOORLIE 8 13 61.54%
Brett Beaton HEDLAND 8 13 61.54%
Liam King HEDLAND 8 13 61.54%
Warren Firth BUNBURY 8 13 61.54%
Kylie Grenfell PEEL 8 13 61.54%
Ivan Ostapink HEDLAND 7 13 53.85%
Stephen Bedson KATANNING 6 12 50.00%
Peter Clayton KATANNING 5 10 50.00%
Chris Coulahan KALGOORLIE 4 8 50.00%
Alex Jenkins BUNBURY 6 13 46.15%
Karen Boalar BUNBURY 6 13 46.15%
Andy Swann PEEL 6 13 46.15%
Liz Powell PEEL 6 13 46.15%
Phil McKenna KALGOORLIE 5 11 45.45%
Corey Milosavljevic KATANNING 5 11 45.45%
John Hughes BUNBURY 4 10 40.00%
Bobby Potter KATANNING 4 10 40.00%
Ronnie Nelson HEDLAND 4 12 33.33%
Dylan Vanderbyl KATANNING 3 10 30.00%
Julia Kenny BUNBURY 3 11 27.27%
Jim Haynes KATANNING 3 11 27.27%
Jeff Wallace PEEL 2 12 16.67%
Trish Thomas BUNBURY 0 4 0.00%
The West Australian Eight Ball Federation
2016 Country Week Championships
Division eleven individual results
Name Team Won Played Perc
Silvia Thurstun-Heath GERALDTON 11 13 84.62%
Mark Datnell NARROGIN 10 13 76.92%
Matthew Hansen NARROGIN 10 13 76.92%
Janita Bellottie GERALDTON 6 9 66.67%
Brenton Hettner KATANNING 8 13 61.54%
Mandy Skinner KARRATHA 8 13 61.54%
Adriane Hansen NARROGIN 8 13 61.54%
Sam Anderson KATANNING 8 13 61.54%
Ron Bertelsen GERALDTON 7 12 58.33%
Brent Davies KARRATHA 7 13 53.85%
Lindsay Heymans KARRATHA 7 13 53.85%
Ken Bower BLACKWOOD 7 13 53.85%
Vui Pongi GERALDTON 6 12 50.00%
Mel Haque GERALDTON 5 10 50.00%
Jayson Willis BLACKWOOD 6 13 46.15%
Toby Wilson BLACKWOOD 6 13 46.15%
Paddy McSharry KARRATHA 5 12 41.67%
Sharna Odlin NARROGIN 5 12 41.67%
Adrian Mathews KATANNING 5 13 38.46%
Danny Davies KARRATHA 5 13 38.46%
Donald Wilson BLACKWOOD 5 13 38.46%
Colleen O"Neil GERALDTON 3 8 37.50%
Sandy Lyons BLACKWOOD 4 12 33.33%
Michael Broun KATANNING 3 12 25.00%
Greg Anderson KATANNING 3 13 23.08%
Bronte Harris NARROGIN 2 13 15.38%