Fixtures – 2015 Winter Season

Back to Home Page

First Division

Round One

Round Two

Round Three

Round Four

Second Division

Round One

Round Two

Venues

First Division Teams
Sands Blue
Misfits
Wizards
Hammer Heads
Mozzies
Anchovies
Silver Sands Tavern (9535 1500)
Boathouse Tavern (9535 1034)
Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre (9535 2512)
Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre (9535 2512)
Madora Bay Tavern (9537 1147)
Madora Bay Tavern (9537 1147)
Second Division Teams
Mongrels
Sands Black
Stingers
Ball Breakers
Disarays
Chalkers
Angels
Boathouse
Sandy Cove Swingers
Dudleys
Premier Hotel (9531 1212)
Silver Sands Tavern (9535 1500)
Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre (9535 2512)
Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre (9535 2512)
Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre (9535 2512)
Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre (9535 2512)
Premier Hotel (9531 1212)
Boathouse Tavern (9535 1034)
Sandy Cove Tavern (9537 6155)
Dudley Park Bowling Club (9535 2695)

First Division

Round One

Mon 23rd March DELEGATES MEETING – Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm
24th March Wizards v Hammer Heads
Misfits v Mozzies
Anchovies v Sands Blue
31st March Hammer Heads v Misfits
Anchovies v Wizards
Sands Blue v Mozzies
Wednesday 1st April NINEBALL TOURNAMENT
At the Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm start
7th April Hammer Heads v Sands Blue
Misfits v Wizards
Mozzies v Anchovies
14th April Anchovies v Hammer Heads
Wizards v Mozzies
Sands Blue v Misfits
21st April GRADE DOUBLES
At Miss Q’s Pool and Entertainment Centre – 7.00pm start
28th April Mozzies v Hammer Heads
Wizards v Sands Blue
Misfits v Anchovies

Back to the top

Round Two

5th May Hammer Heads v Wizards
Mozzies v Misfits
Sands Blue v Anchovies
12th May Misfits v Hammer Heads
Wizards v Anchovies
Mozzies v Sands Blue
19th May Sands Blue v Hammer Heads
Wizards v Misfits
Anchovies v Mozzies
Mon 25th May DELEGATES MEETING – Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm
Open Country Week Shirt Presentations
26th May Hammer Heads v Anchovies
Mozzies v Wizards
Misfits v Sands Blue
30th and 31st May OPEN COUNTRY WEEK
2nd June Hammer Heads v Mozzies
Sands Blue v Wizards
Anchovies v Misfits

Back to the top

Round Three

9th June Wizards v Hammer Heads
Misfits v Mozzies
Anchovies v Sands Blue
16th June GRADE SINGLES
At Miss Q’s Pool and Entertainment Centre – 7.00pm start
23rd June Hammer Heads v Misfits
Anchovies v Wizards
Sands Blue v Mozzies
Wednesday 24th June MIXED DOUBLES
At the Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm start
30th June Hammer Heads v Sands Blue
Misfits v Wizards
Mozzies v Anchovies
7th July OPEN DOUBLES
At Miss Q’s Pool and Entertainment Centre – 7.00pm start
14th July Anchovies v Hammer Heads
Wizards v Mozzies
Sands Blue v Misfits
21st July Hammer Heads v Mozzies
Sands Blue v Wizards
Anchovies v Misfits
Wed 22nd July MASTERS SINGLES
At the Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm start

Back to the top

Round Four

28th July Mozzies v Hammer Heads
Wizards v Sands Blue
Misfits v Anchovies
4th August Hammer Heads v Wizards
Mozzies v Misfits
Sands Blue v Anchovies
11th August OPEN SINGLES
At Miss Q’s Pool and Entertainment Centre – 7.00pm start
18th August Misfits v Hammer Heads
Wizards v Anchovies
Mozzies v Sands Blue
25th August Sands Blue v Hammer Heads
Wizards v Misfits
Anchovies v Mozzies
1st September Hammer Heads v Anchovies
Mozzies v Wizards
Sands Blue v Misfits
Mon 7th September DELEGATES MEETING – Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm
Finals to be Announced
8th September TOP 16 TOURNAMENT
At Miss Q’s Pool and Entertainment Centre – 7.00pm start
15th September FIRST ELIMINATION FINAL
Second v Third, next week winner goes into First Semi Final, loser goes into Second Semi Final
SECOND ELIMINATION FINAL
Fourth v Fifth, loser out, next week winner goes into Second Semi Final
22nd September FIRST SEMI FINAL
Minor Premiers v Winner of First Elimination Final, winner into Grand Final, next week loser plays winner of Second Semi Final
SECOND SEMI FINAL
Loser of First Elimination Final v Winner of Second Elimination Final, loser out, next week winner plays loser of First Semi Final
29th September PRELIMINARY FINAL
Loser of First Semi Final v Winner of Second Semi Final, loser out, winner into Grand Final
Sat 10th October GRAND FINAL DAY
Winner of First Semi Final v Winner of Preliminary Final
At the Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – Start time to be advised

Back to the top


Second Division

Round One

Mon 23rd March DELEGATES MEETING – Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm
24th March Disarays v Ball Breakers
Chalkers v Boathouse
Sandy Cove Swingers v Dudleys
Angels v Stingers
Sands Black v Mongrels
31st March Mongrels v Angels
Chalkers v Sandy Cove Swingers
Dudleys v Ball Breakers
Disarays v Stingers
Boathouse v Sands Black
Wednesday 1st April NINEBALL TOURNAMENT
At the Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm start
7th April Sands Black v Dudleys
Sandy Cove Swingers v Angels
Mongrels v Boathouse
Stingers v Ball Breakers
Disarays v Chalkers
14th April Sandy Cove Swingers v Boathouse
Dudleys v Mongrels
Stingers v Chalkers
Angels v Disarays
Ball Breakers v Sands Black
21st April GRADE DOUBLES
At the Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm start
28th April Mongrels v Ball Breakers
Chalkers v Angels
Sands Black v Sandy Cove Swingers
Dudleys v Disarays
Stingers v Boathouse
5th May Sandy Cove Swingers v Stingers
Mongrels v Disarays
Chalkers v Sands Black
Ball Breakers v Angels
Boathouse v Dudleys
12th May Sandy Cove Swingers v Ball Breakers
Stingers v Mongrels
Sands Black v Disarays
Chalkers v Dudleys
Angels v Boathouse
19th May Disarays v Sandy Cove Swingers
Chalkers v Mongrels
Angels v Sands Black
Boathouse v Ball Breakers
Dudleys v Stingers
Mon 25th May DELEGATES MEETING – Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm
Open Country Week Shirt Presentations
26th May Mongrels v Sandy Cove Swingers
Sands Black v Stingers
Ball Breakers v Chalkers
Disarays v Boathouse
Dudleys v Angels
30th and 31st May OPEN COUNTRY WEEK

Back to the top

Second Division

Round Two

2nd June SECOND DIVISION BYE
9th June Angels v Mongrels
Sandy Cove Swingers v Chalkers
Ball Breakers v Dudleys
Stingers v Disarays
Sands Black v Boathouse
16th June GRADE SINGLES
At the Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm start
23rd June Ball Breakers v Disarays
Boathouse v Chalkers
Dudleys v Sandy Cove Swingers
Stingers v Angels
Mongrels v Sands Black
Wednesday 24th June MIXED DOUBLES
At the Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm start
30th June Sandy Cove Swingers v Boathouse
Mongrels v Dudleys
Chalkers v Stingers
Disarays v Angels
Sands Black v Ball Breakers
7th July OPEN DOUBLES
At Miss Q’s Pool and Entertainment Centre – 7.00pm start
14th July Dudleys v Sands Black
Angels v Sandy Cove Swingers
Boathouse v Mongrels
Ball Breakers v Stingers
Chalkers v Disarays
21st July WOMENS SINGLES
At the Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm start
Wed 22nd July MASTERS SINGLES
At the Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm start
28th July Stingers v Sandy Cove Swingers
Disarays v Mongrels
Sands Black v Chalkers
Angels v Ball Breakers
Dudleys v Boathouse
4th August Ball Breakers v Mongrels
Angels v Chalkers
Sandy Cove Swingers v Sands Black
Disarays v Dudleys
Boathouse v Stingers
11th August OPEN SINGLES
At Miss Q’s Pool and Entertainment Centre – 7.00pm start
18th August Sandy Cove Swingers v Disarays
Mongrels v Chalkers
Sands Black v Angels
Ball Breakers v Boathouse
Stingers v Dudleys
25th August Sandy Cove Swingers v Mongrels
Stingers v Sands Black
Chalkers v Ball Breakers
Boathouse v Disarays
Angels v Dudleys
1st September Ball Breakers v Sandy Cove Swingers
Mongrels v Stingers
Disarays v Sands Black
Dudleys v Chalkers
Boathouse v Angels
Mon 7th September DELEGATES MEETING – Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm
Finals to be Announced
8th September TOP 16 TOURNAMENT
At the Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – 7.00pm start
15th September FIRST ELIMINATION FINAL
Second v Third, next week winner goes into First Semi Final, loser goes into Second Semi Final
SECOND ELIMINATION FINAL
Fourth v Fifth, loser out, next week winner goes into Second Semi Final
22nd September FIRST SEMI FINAL
Minor Premiers v Winner of First Elimination Final, winner into Grand Final, next week loser plays winner of Second Semi Final
SECOND SEMI FINAL
Loser of First Elimination Final v Winner of Second Elimination Final, loser out, next week winner plays loser of First Semi Final
29th September PRELIMINARY FINAL
Loser of First Semi Final v Winner of Second Semi Final, loser out, winner into Grand Final
Sat 10th October GRAND FINAL DAY
Winner of First Semi Final v Winner of Preliminary Final
At the Mandurah Indoor Sportz Centre – Start time to be advised